Participants

(Provisional list – Octover 06, 2010)

Adérito Araújo (CMUC, Departamento de Matemática, Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)

Ajit Kumar (Department of Mathematics, Institute of Chemical Technology, India)

Alain Damlamian (Université Paris-Est, France)

Alejandro Jofre (University of Chile, Chile)

André Garon (Département de génie mécanique, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada)

António Fernandes (Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal)

Arvind Gupta (MITACS, University of British Columbia, Canada)

Assis Azevedo (CMAT, Universidade do Minho, Portugal)

Brigitte Lutz-Westphal (Institut für Mathematik, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)

Burkhard Alpers (Aalen University of Applied Sciences, Germany)

Celia Hoyles (Institute of Education, University of London, UK)

Christine Kaland (Department of Mathematics, University of Hamburg, Germany)

Cinzia Bonotto (Dipartimento di Matematica Pura ed Applicata, Università di Padova, Italy)

Corinne Hahn (ESCP Europe, France)

Djordje Kadijevich (Megatrend University & Mathematical Institute SANU, Belgrade, Serbia)

Edwige Godlewski (Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France)

Fadil Santosa (University of Minnesota, USA)

France Caron (Département de Didactique, Université de Montréal, Canada)

Gabriele Kaiser (Faculty of Education, University of Hamburg, Germany)

Gabriele Sauerbier (Hochschule Wismar University of Applied Sciences Technology, Business and Design, Germany)

Gail FitzSimons (Monash University, Australia)

Geoff Wake (University of Manchester, United Kingdom)

Gert M. Hana (Bergen University College, Norway)

Gloria Stillman (Australian Catholic University – Ballarat  Campus, Australia)

Guenter Toerner (Faculty of Mathematics, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)

Hanne Christensen (Vox, Norwegian Agency for Lifelong Learning, Norway)

Helmer Aslaksen (Department of Mathematics, National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Henk van der Kooij (Freudenthal Institute, Utrecht University, Netherlands)

Inger Elin Lilland (The University College of Bergen, Norway)

Jaime Carvalho e Silva (Departamento de Matemática, Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)

Jean Charpin (MACSI, University of Limerick, Ireland)

Jinxing Xie (Department of Mathematical Sciences, Tsinghua University, China)

Johan Deprez (Universiteit Antwerpen, Hogeschool Universiteit Brussel & Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium)

John Keogh (Institute of Technology Tallaght Dublin, Ireland)

Jonas Bergman Ärlebäck (Linköpings Universitet, Sweden)

Jorge Buescu (CMAF/FCUL, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)

José Augusto Ferreira (Departamento de Matemática, Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)

José Francisco Rodrigues (CMAF/FCUL, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)

Juan Tejada (Facultad de Ciencias Matemáticas, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)

Junichi Nakagawa (Nippon Steel Corporation, Japan)

Kathrin Winter (University of Muenster, Germany)

Koeno Gravemeijer (Eindhoven School of Education, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)

Lars Gustafsson (National Center for Mathematics Education, University of Gothenburg, Sweden)

Lars Mouwitz (National Center for Mathematics Education, University of Gothenburg, Sweden)

Leif Maerker (Linköpings Universitet, Sweden)

Luis Barbosa (Departamento de Informática, Universidade do Minho, Portugal)

Magnus Fontes (The Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Lund University, Sweden)

Martin Bracke (Department of Mathematics, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)

Masato Wakayama (Faculty of Mathematics, Kyushu University, Japan)

Matsuzaki Akio (Naruto University of Education, Japan)

Matthias Brandl (Didactics of Mathematics, Institute for Mathematics, University of Augsburg, Germany)

Miquel Albertí Palmer (FEEMCAT, Institut Vallès (Sabadell) CEMAT, Spain)

Nilima Nigam (Simon Fraser University, Canada)

Peter Frejd (Department of Mathematics, Linkoping University, Sweden)

Peter Turner (Clarkson University, USA)

Pilar Romero (Facultad de Matematicas, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)

Ragnhild Hansen (Høgskolen i Bergen, Norway)

Richard Millman (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)

Rolf Jeltsch (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Rudolf Straesser (Institut für Didaktik der Mathematik, Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen, Germany)

Rui Gomes Neves (UIED, DCSA, FCT/Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal)

Sarah Petersen (MITACS, Inc., Canada)

Silvia Barbeiro (CMUC-LCM, Departamento de Matemática, Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)

Solomon Garfunkel (COMAP, USA)

Taketomo Mitsui (Department of Mathematical Sciences, Doshisha University, Japan)

Terry Maguire (Institute of Technology Tallaght Dublin, Ireland)

Tetsushi Kawasaki (Sonoda Women’s University, Kyoto Prefectural Sagano Senior High School, Japan)

Tine Wedege (School of Teacher Education, Malmö University, Sweden)

Våril Bendiksen (Vox, Norwegian Agency for Lifelong Learning, Norway)

Vince Geiger (Australian Catholic University, Australia)

William Lee (University of Limerick, Ireland)

Youyu Phillips (Keystone College, USA)

Wolfgang Schlöglmann (Universität Linz, Austria)